12 year old girl injured by a stray bullet on the street on her way from school.

15 October 2018, Time unknown

Podgorica, Podgorica Municipality

News Source
News Source

12 year old girl injured by a stray bullet on the street on her way from school.

Type of incident: Accident, hunting, celebratory/misfire
Type of weapon: Unknown
Type of posession: Not reported
Relationship: Strangers
Result of the incident : Not identified
Micro location: Street, sidewalk, parking lot
Victim status: Injury (1)
Back